Description
Wie auch die letzten Jahre haben wir die Zeit in der tollen Wohnung sehr genossen!
Für uns passt dort alles: Lage,…
Eva
(DE)
Max 6 persons
Internet available
Features
General
Number of persons (minimum): 1
Number of persons (maximum): 6
Time of arrival: 15:00
Time of departure: 10:00
Accommodation type: Apartment
1 bathroom
Pets not welcome
Non smoking
Internet available
Outdoor facilities
parking permit
Terrace (1)
Garden furniture
Children
Child bed (1)
Heating
Central heating
Other
Washing machine
Tumble dryer
Map & surroundings
Egmond aan Zee
Egmond aan Zee sits within the municipality of Bergen in North Holland. The village began life as a fishing community, but tourism has surged since the early twentieth century. Families love its sweeping eight-kilometre sandy beach, and the town buzzes with restaurants, beach pavilions, and shops that open daily year-round. A standout annual highlight is the Egmond Half Marathon.
The Jan van Speyk lighthouse is a striking landmark, and nearby you can visit the Slotkapel, the castle ruins, and the abbey. Egmond offers ample opportunities for walking, swimming, surfing, and sailing, so there is always something to enjoy.
Contact
Similar accommodations
Apartment - Het Wijkgebouw
Starting at
€417.00
Sat 06 Jun - Mon 08 Jun
2 nights
Apartment - Stormvogel Suite
Starting at
€2,018.00
Fri 03 Jul - Fri 10 Jul
1 week
Apartment - Kerssens
From €823.00
Now €729.00
Your discount: 11%
Mon 01 Jun - Thu 04 Jun
3 nights
Apartment - Beaufort
Starting at
€1,729.00
Fri 12 Jun - Fri 19 Jun
1 week