Description
In the livingroom on the ground floor is a comfortable couch, a digital t.v. with dvd, vacuum cleaner and a gas stove. The open kitchen has a dining table, a dishwasher, a micowave, a stove, a refrigerator, a senseo coffeemaker, a waterboiler, toaster, sandwichmaker and other kitchen necessaries. The bathroom has a shower, lavatory and toilet. Through the folding doors you reach your private terrace on the south side. Your beach house has it own entrance. Through the stairs you come in the bedroom with a double bed and plenty of space for your clothing. It goes without saying that the beds have excellent mattresses and duvets. In the livingroom you can make a childsbed. - You can occupy the summer-house on the day of arrival from 14.00 hours on the deparure day you need to leave the house at 10.00 hours. - We ask for a collateral of ? 150,00 . This amount need to be payed within a week after acceptance of our booking co
Nette Vermieterin und tolle Lage!
Familie Weilbrenner/Sanalmis
(DE)
Max 2 persons
Pets welcome
Internet available
Features
General
Number of persons (minimum): 2
Number of persons (maximum): 2
Time of arrival: 14:00
Time of departure: 10:00
Accommodation type: Summer home
2 floors
1 bathroom
1 bedroom
Pets welcome (1)
Pets after consultation
Non smoking
Internet available
Fire extinguisher
Outdoor facilities
parking permit
Terrace (1)
Patio furniture
Parasol
Garden furniture
Audio / internet
Digital TV
German TV channels
TV (1)
WI-FI
Children
Stair gates (1)
Egmond aan Zee
Egmond aan Zee sits within the municipality of Bergen in North Holland. The village began life as a fishing community, but tourism has surged since the early twentieth century. Families love its sweeping eight-kilometre sandy beach, and the town buzzes with restaurants, beach pavilions, and shops that open daily year-round. A standout annual highlight is the Egmond Half Marathon.
The Jan van Speyk lighthouse is a striking landmark, and nearby you can visit the Slotkapel, the castle ruins, and the abbey. Egmond offers ample opportunities for walking, swimming, surfing, and sailing, so there is always something to enjoy.
Distances
Sea:
75 m
Beach:
50 m
Dunes:
100 m
Shops:
150 m
Centre:
150 m
Airport:
50 km
Bus stop:
100 m
Contact
Similar accommodations
Summer home - Chalet Duinzicht
Starting at
€721.00
Sat 27 Jun - Sat 04 Jul
1 week
Summer home - Fijne Zomerhuis
From €347.00
Now €318.00
Your discount: 8%
Wed 20 May - Fri 22 May
2 nights
Summer home - Het Ochtendzonnetje
Starting at
€360.00
Mon 25 May - Fri 29 May
midweek
Summer home - Kust 4
Starting at
€850.00
Fri 29 May - Fri 05 Jun
1 week